COUNCIL OFFICERS

2019 - 2020

Our Lady of the Rosary

Council Officers

Chaplain:                                          Father Patrick Grace

Grand Knight:                               Joe Verdicchio

Past Grand Knight:             SK Daniel Calise

Deputy Grand Knight:      SK Dan Thompson

Chancellor:                              SK Brian Breckles

Warden:                                            Danny Goldberg

Recorder:                                  SK Guy Piccione

Treasurer:                                         Ron Zito

Financial Secretary:            SK Harry Lipps

Advocate:                                  SK John Lazar P.G.K., F.D.D.

Inside Guard:                           SK Charlie Calcasola

Outside Guard:                       SK Edward Schack

Historian:                                           Tony Baeccaria

Lecturer:                                             Gino Bartalini

3 Year Trustee:                                Giono Bartalini

2 Year Trustee:                                Vinnie DePasquale P.G.K.

1 Year Trustee:                         SK Carmine Soldano P.G.K., F.D.D., F.C.O.B.


District Deputy:                              Charlie Shami D.D.   


Chapter Delegates:                     Joe Verdicchio GK, SK Daniel Calise PGK,

                                                                 Phil Manaiachi PGK, FDD, SK Carmine                                                                         Soldano PGK, FDD, FCOB,

                                                                 SK John Lazar PGK, FDD, SK Dan                                                                                     Thompson DGK 


Delegates to the NYS Convention:              Joe Verdicchio GK

                                                                                   SK Daniel Calsie PGK


Alternate to Grand Knight:                              Phil Maniaci PGK, FDD


Alternate to Past Grand Knight:  SK Carmine Soldano PGK,FDD,FCOB